Copper Board
Volume 6 Issue 12 |
Visit us on the web: December 2005 |
HAPPY Birthdays Loy M. Gantt Ralph A Gerhardt James E. Mills James M. Webb
|
HAPPY
Masonic Birthdays Roye E.Colyott(54) Stanley Gibson(55) Francis Knuckey(58) Bruce E. Maxwell(38) |
BIRTHDAY
|
The Brothers that are delinquent in their dues for 2004 &
2005 are subject to suspension. Please contact Joe Henry for payment or request for remission of dues.
To be continued - Thanks to the Brothers who have caught up on their dues.
2006 dues are now being accepted.
|
||
December Schedule 10th 9am – Coffee & Donuts 10am – Lodge 11am - Installation of Officers 12:00 pm- Lunch for Essay Contest Winners
|
January Schedule 14th 9am – Coffee & Donuts 10am – Lodge 12:00 pm- Lunch |
. 2006 Officers
Worshipful Master Douglas Skowron, KYCH(480-986-2296) Senior Warden R. Scott Teichrow (928-425-8293) Junior Warden William Gerrard, PM Secretary Joe A. Henry PM (928-425-6686) Treasurer Oscar T. Lyon Jr., PGM (602-252-2739) Senior Deacon William “Bill” Greenen PM Junior Deacon James Heimer Chaplain Paul J. Dore’, PM Marshall Ralph Gerhardt, PM Senior Steward Howard Billingsley, PM Junior Steward Robert Gillette, PM Tyler Henry Johnson Trustees: Robert Gillette, PM Henry London, PM, Howard Billingsley, PM, R Scott Teichrow, Paul Dore' Sr. PM
O.E.S. #8 Luncheon Guoyo's on the Trail December 10th 12:00 pm
|
From Public Schools Committee Brethren, Looks like we have all the money for the bikes, four to each school. We are having a lunch for the Essay Contest Winners after installation.
Winners:
5th Grade 1st Place Kallie Thornhill
High Desert Middle School
7th Grade 1st Place Mackenzie Ballard
2nd Place Jaime Barrick
3rd Place Karishma Ullal
High Desert Middle School
8th Grade 1st Place Jared Fergason
2nd Place Angel Griego
3rd Place Christin Urquijo
Lee Kornegay Junior High
Bill Greenen, Public Schools Chairman
|
Sickness & Distress Garold Timmons - Rest Home in Phoenix |
Committees Public Schools - W. Bill Greenen Widows - W. Rusty Moore Kids Voting - W. Rusty Moore Education - W. Howard Billingsley By-Laws - MW Oscar Lyon Jr. Membership - W. Doug Skowron
|
Meeting Calendar 2006 Jan Feb Mar Apr May 5- OES #8 2 - OES #8 2 - OES #8 6 - OES #8 4 - OES #8 14 - WM #3 11 - WM #3 11 - WM #3 8 - WM #3 13 - WM #3 |
White Mountain Lodge #3 - 50 years ago November 1955 The following brothers were installed for the year 1956: Oscar T Lyon Jr., WM, John H Taylor, SW, James F Aiello, JW., Cecil Kling, Treasurer, Joseph E Moore, Secretary.
|
Doric Lodge #26 - 50 years ago November 1955
The following brothers were elected and installed for the year 1956 WM James Andrew Hostetler SW George Grady Morrison JW Royce Brown Wesson TR Thomas D Henderson Sec Frank Robertson
|
Something to Think About
Trestleboard created by Greenen Services |